ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess Dina - IMO 8223854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Princess DinaAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:8223854Hits:903
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Princess Dina 24.9.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Dina
IMO:8223854
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001350
Callsign:9LU2153
Former name(s):
- Dimitris P (Until 2009 Jul)
- Gregorio I (Until 2007 Jun)
- Gregorio (Until 2006 Jun)
- Pioneer Kona (Until 2006 Jun)
- Sea Ranger (Until 2004 Nov)
- Timber Glory (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,901 tons
Summer DWT:6,469 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’46.22” N, 27°39’16.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 132° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
18 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 16:00:35 UTCDamietta
2017 November 14th, 16:00:28 UTCNovorossyisk
2017 October 5th, 20:00:13 UTCNovorossisk
2017 August 7th, 14:00:52 UTCNikolaev
2017 August 1st, 22:00:59 UTCOdessa
2017 April 2nd, 16:00:14 UTCBeruit
2016 November 2nd, 09:00:31 UTCOdessa
2016 April 22nd, 12:00:43 UTCIskandron
2016 March 18th, 00:00:43 UTCOktaybrsk[ukrain>
2016 February 17th, 23:00:36 UTCIskandrun[[turay]]>
More Of This Ship
Princess Dina
© Frank Behrends
Princess Dina
© Frank Behrends
Princess Dina
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!