ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THARSIS - IMO 9240732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:THARSISAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9240732Hits:497
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Velsen-Zuid 24/09/2011. Tharsis. Home Port: Delfzijl. Flag: Netherlands. Build: 2003. Call Sign: PBLC. 1435 gt. 1850 dwt. Owner/Manager: Tharsis - Delfzijl/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Figaro
IMO:9240732
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376083000
Callsign:J8B4640
Former name(s):
- Tharsis (Until 2011 Dec)
- Christine (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Marseille (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°21’12.25” N, 12°37’47.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 181° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 18:00:08 UTCSluiskil
2018 August 29th, 14:00:25 UTCParkkade
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCSchiedam
2018 August 21st, 17:30:03 UTCVlaardingen
2018 August 20th, 18:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 15:00:40 UTCTallinn Road
2018 August 9th, 08:00:29 UTCFiuki
2018 August 1st, 15:00:43 UTCVerdal
2018 July 29th, 11:00:50 UTCNohau
2018 July 25th, 04:00:39 UTCGreat Yarmouth
More Of This Ship
FIGARO
© baltic_nic
FIGARO
© baltic_nic
FIGARO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!