ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA - IMO 9180918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:MARINAAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9180918Hits:670
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 24/09/2011. Marina. Home Port: Piraeus. Flag: Greece. Build: 2000. Call Sign: SXJE. 39783 gt. 75122 dwt. Owner: Power Transportation Ene - Piraeus/Greece. Manager: Neda Maritime Agency Co Ltd - Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antigoni
IMO:9180918
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006067
Callsign:V7JL3
Former name(s):
- Antzouletta (Until 2005 Dec)
- Marina (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,783 tons
Summer DWT:75,122 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°13’7.78” N, 79°13’46.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Sw Pass P/stn
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:43 UTCSw Pass P/stn
2018 February 19th, 12:00:59 UTCSingapore
2018 January 24th, 13:50:30 UTCNantong Dd/bouy S7
2017 December 29th, 08:00:14 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 5th, 18:00:36 UTCCristobal,panama
2017 November 23rd, 09:00:16 UTCMississippi
2017 September 5th, 00:01:31 UTCKavaz
2017 August 6th, 10:00:39 UTCDamietta
2017 August 2nd, 14:00:39 UTCLb Bey
2017 July 25th, 19:00:56 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
ANTIGONI
© Aleksi Lindström
ANTIGONI
© Aleksi Lindström
Antigoni
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!