ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Velikiye Luki - IMO 6415609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:StefanFoerst [View profile]Title:Velikiye LukiAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:6415609Hits:884
Location:Bremen, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VELIKIYE LUKI, third ship of 30 sisters, built in 1964 for USSR's Baltic Shipping Company. Photographed at Bremen- Industriehafen in the late 1980's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Luki
IMO:6415609
Former name(s):
- Velikye Luki (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,461 tons
Summer DWT:12,295 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Velikie Luki
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!