ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYZIKOS - IMO 9343845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:KYZIKOSAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9343845Hits:746
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 24/09/2011. Kyzikos. Home Port: Piraeus. Flag: Greece. Build: 2007. Call Sign: SXUE. 49973 gt. 92598 dwt. Owner: Kyzikos Ene - Piraeus/Greece. Manager: Marmaras Navigation Ltd - Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyzikos
IMO:9343845
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240569000
Callsign:SXUE
Former name(s):
- Redestos (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,973 tons
Summer DWT:92,598 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’54.24” S, 18°13’17.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 284° (283°)
Destination:
Location:S Africa
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
22 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 23:00:32 UTCS Africa
2017 July 4th, 02:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 May 16th, 18:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 March 15th, 23:59:56 UTCNola,usa
2017 February 24th, 04:00:04 UTCFor Order
2017 February 13th, 01:00:03 UTCHamburg
2016 December 15th, 08:00:01 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 29th, 14:00:41 UTCBospuros
2016 November 21st, 14:20:22 UTCYuzhnyy
2016 November 8th, 17:00:04 UTCCuetas,spain
More Of This Ship
KYZIKOS
© har
KYZIKOS
© har
KYZIKOS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!