ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina - IMO 5071987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MarinaAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:5071987Hits:2,934
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Marina 24.9.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ri 28
IMO:5071987
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:1,417 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marina
© Dragec
MARINA
© Brodovi
MARINA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Sep 26, 2011 08:54 (5 years ago)
Thanks Dani
Regards
Danijela Dani Paljusic on Sep 26, 2011 08:38 (5 years ago)
Nice photo.
Thank you for sharing, Dragec.

Regards,
Dani
Dragec on Sep 26, 2011 07:34 (5 years ago)
Thanks Chris
within a year the plan is that m / b "Marina" to become a hotel for much of the city and the port of Rijeka with about sixty beds in the category of three stars.
Chris Howell on Sep 26, 2011 05:11 (5 years ago)
Great photo of vintage ship.

Built 1936 as Swedish ferry KRONPRINSESSAN INGRID
55 CHRISTOFER POLHEM - 64 MARINA

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!