ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS BEETHOVEN - IMO 9252266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:HS BEETHOVENAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 09, 2011IMO:9252266Hits:896
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HS BEETHOVEN berthed at Athabaskakai Hamburg, 09/09/201
ex MSC ARIZONA -2005, APL ITALY -2009
IMO 9252266
built 2002 by Hanjin Heavy Industries, Pusan - yard no.: N-108
GT 50243, NT 27530, DWT 58213
length 282,14m, breadth 32,2m, draft 13m, speed 24 knots
Flag: Liberia, port of reg.: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Beethoven
IMO:9252266
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229328000
Callsign:9HA3237
Former name(s):
- Apl Italy (Until 2009 Dec 28)
- Msc Arizona (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hs Voyager (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,243 tons
Summer DWT:58,213 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HS BEETHOVEN
© Viktor
HS BEETHOVEN
© Viktor
HS BEETHOVEN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!