ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CAROLINA - IMO 9402043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC CAROLINAAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2011IMO:9402043Hits:481
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC CAROLINA asshown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on August 5, 2011.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Carolina
IMO:9402043
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305078000
Callsign:V2CQ3
Former name(s):
- Fantastic (Until 2011 May)
- Beluga Fantastic (Until 2011 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,704 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°46’30.56” S, 41°57’56.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 216° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Xsa
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 04:30:44 UTCUs Hou
2017 December 4th, 22:00:48 UTCMx Tam
2017 July 28th, 03:00:47 UTCCh Xsa
2017 June 3rd, 22:00:16 UTCJp Ukb
2017 April 2nd, 21:30:45 UTCSingapore Pebg "a"
2017 April 2nd, 21:30:07 UTCSingapore Pebg "a"
2017 February 14th, 07:00:53 UTCPort Said
2017 January 17th, 20:00:05 UTCAltamira
2016 December 12th, 17:30:06 UTCBr Ssz
2016 November 21st, 09:00:55 UTCBr Itj
More Of This Ship
BBC Elbe
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC Elbe
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BBC CAROLINA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!