ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR SEA BREEZE - IMO 9228411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:STAR SEA BREEZEAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 09, 2011IMO:9228411Hits:1,262
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STAR SEA BREEZE inbound to Hamburg, 09/09/2011
ex SEA BREEZE BULKER -2009
IMO 9228411
built 2001 by Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries, Kure - yard no.: 3140
GT 28019, NT 16034, DWT 48983
length 189,96m, breadth 32,2m, draft 11,62m, speed 14,5 knots
Flag: Hong Kong, port of reg.: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Master
IMO:9228411
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241263000
Callsign:SVBT5
Former name(s):
- Star Sea Breeze (Until 2013 Jul)
- Sea Breeze Bulker (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,019 tons
Summer DWT:48,983 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’2.2” N, 122°51’20.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 96° (274°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
04:20:42 UTC
Last update:
3 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 11th, 04:20:42 UTCFor Orders
2017 July 18th, 07:00:19 UTCCn Zha
2017 May 29th, 16:00:16 UTCUmm Qasr
2017 April 21st, 22:15:55 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 March 19th, 12:00:05 UTCNew London Usa
2016 February 9th, 18:00:46 UTCVostochnyy,russia
2015 January 28th, 12:00:07 UTCSuez Canal
2015 January 8th, 01:00:22 UTCLiverpool
2015 January 8th, 01:00:20 UTCLiverpool
2014 December 26th, 23:00:10 UTCMontoir-france
More Of This Ship
STAR SEA BREEZE
© Malte Classens
STAR SEA BREEZE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
STAR SEA BREEZE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!