ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Gulbrandsen [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:May 05, 2011IMO:9169550Hits:486
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Oceana 6 hours late departure form Bergen in May 2011.
Right before it was way too late
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’44.7” N, 25°48’9.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 111° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir > Grjmk
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
03:15:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 August 19th, 03:15:35 UTCGrpir > Grjmk
2018 August 18th, 01:15:39 UTCMtmla > Grpir
2018 August 14th, 05:15:39 UTCItvce > Hrspu
2018 August 13th, 04:30:00 UTCHrzad>itvce
2018 August 11th, 05:00:27 UTCMtmla > Hrdbv
2018 August 5th, 03:15:35 UTCGrpir > Grjmk
2018 July 31st, 06:00:35 UTCItvce > Hrzad
2018 July 30th, 04:00:21 UTCHr Sib > It Vce
2018 July 22nd, 04:15:44 UTCGr Pir > Gr Jmk
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© ventuari
OCEANA
© Zoka
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Sep 26, 2011 04:13 (6 years ago)
this is real nice! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!