ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AMSTERDAM - IMO 9313735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:WILSON AMSTERDAMAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 10, 2011IMO:9313735Hits:609
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON AMSTERDAM sailing from Lübeck, 10/09/2011
IMO 9313735
built 2009 by Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno - yard no.: 2114
GT 2451, NT 1033, DWT 3602
length 88,25m, breadth 12,4m, draft 5,1m, speed 10,5 knots
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Amsterdam
IMO:9313735
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305497000
Callsign:V2EO7
Former name(s):
- Tanne Kankena (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,602 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°44’23.75” N, 5°2’36.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 100° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Lrt
Arrival:28th May 2018
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCSetubal
2018 May 13th, 07:00:41 UTCAkureyri
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:10 UTCKorsoer
2018 May 1st, 10:00:56 UTCKalundborg
2018 April 18th, 14:00:13 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 10th, 06:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 9th, 04:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 30th, 20:00:11 UTCBilbao
2018 March 21st, 17:00:57 UTCGlassen Dock
2018 March 11th, 10:00:47 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Wilson Amsterdam
© Patrick Deenik
Wilson Amsterdam
© Patrick Deenik
Wilson Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!