ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOSELDIJK - IMO 9377913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:MOSELDIJKAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 18, 2011IMO:9377913Hits:739
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MOSELDIJK inbound to Lagerhaus Lübeck, 18/09/2011
IMO 9377913
built 2009 by Chowgule Shipbuilding Division Loutulim - yard no.: C186
GT 2967, NT 1554, DWT 4439
length 89,95m, breadth 14,4m, draft 5,8m, speed 11,5 knots
Flag: Netherlands, port of reg.: Groningen
Vessel Identification
Name:Moseldijk
IMO:9377913
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246644000
Callsign:PBWK
Former name(s):
- Rhodanus (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,967 tons
Summer DWT:4,927 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°56’22.01” N, 10°35’4.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 344° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:17th May 2018
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 20:00:47 UTCTr Dil>>be Anr
2018 May 21st, 09:00:11 UTCPiombino
2018 May 1st, 10:00:26 UTCGent Be
2018 April 25th, 08:00:01 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 21st, 18:00:16 UTCBelfast
2018 April 13th, 08:00:23 UTCValencia
2018 April 6th, 17:00:28 UTCSevilla
2018 March 29th, 19:00:45 UTCHamburg
2018 March 28th, 01:00:42 UTCTo Order
2018 March 26th, 22:00:13 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
MOSELDIJK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Moseldijk
© baltic_nic
Moseldijk
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!