ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDY RICKMERS - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SANDY RICKMERSAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:486
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 22, 2011. IMO 9220079. Ex-MIRKO RICKMERS (launched as), SANDY RICKMERS 2002-2007, OOCL MOSCOW 2007-2009. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’48.12” N, 7°52’40.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 20:00:30 UTCDebrv
2018 June 25th, 17:00:45 UTCDebrv
2018 June 24th, 06:30:13 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 June 20th, 07:00:04 UTCSegvx
2018 June 19th, 00:30:30 UTCSesto
2018 June 16th, 22:00:30 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 June 6th, 05:30:04 UTCSegvx
2018 June 5th, 06:00:52 UTCSesto
2018 June 5th, 01:00:41 UTCSesto
2018 May 16th, 12:00:30 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SANDY RICKMERS
© LUC BARRY
Harrison
© fabianv
HARRISON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!