ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DINA TRADER - IMO 9354442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:provost [View profile]Title:DINA TRADERAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9354442Hits:488
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Départ port de Brest
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina Trader
IMO:9354442
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236490000
Callsign:ZDIW5
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2008 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,287 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’59.61” N, 9°54’50.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 169° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:01:54 UTCEemuu->fihel
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:06 UTCRtm Anchorage
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:38 UTCLayby>apm
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCApmii>lay By
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:39 UTCFrdkk>nlrtm
2018 July 21st, 04:00:15 UTCFrbes>frdkk
2018 July 14th, 02:00:41 UTCFrmtx>frbes
2018 July 13th, 01:45:21 UTCNlrtm->frmtx
More Of This Ship
DINA TRADER
© Pier Francesco Baglivo
Dina Trader
© Wil Weijsters
DINA TRADER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!