ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIELA B - IMO 9514767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mmonty2009 [View profile]Title:DANIELA BAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9514767Hits:1,604
Location:Villagarcia de Arosa, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
entering the port of Villagarcia
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniela B
IMO:9514767
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209098000
Callsign:5BDS3
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bremen (Until 2011 Jan)
- Aries J (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:12,892 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’39.95” N, 3°2’54.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bio
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:52 UTCIe Dub
2018 August 31st, 04:00:50 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 28th, 18:30:50 UTCGb Brs
2018 August 26th, 06:00:45 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:31 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 20th, 22:00:32 UTCGb Brs
2018 August 19th, 06:00:13 UTCGb Liv
2018 August 10th, 04:00:28 UTCEsbio
2018 August 7th, 11:30:15 UTCGbbrs
2018 August 4th, 23:30:01 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
Aries J
© Robbie Cox
Aries J
© Robbie Cox
Aries J
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!