ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIELA B - IMO 9514767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mmonty2009 [View profile]Title:DANIELA BAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9514767Hits:809
Location:Villagarcia de Arosa, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Villagarcía de Arosa Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniela B
IMO:9514767
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209098000
Callsign:5BDS3
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bremen (Until 2011 Jan)
- Aries J (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:12,892 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’39.86” N, 3°2’54.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 121° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:11 UTCEsbio
2018 July 20th, 03:00:49 UTCGbliv
2018 July 15th, 06:30:09 UTCEsbio
2018 July 13th, 04:45:30 UTCBristol
2018 July 11th, 08:00:05 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 8th, 04:00:07 UTCEsbio
2018 July 5th, 20:00:55 UTCGbbrs
2018 July 3rd, 09:30:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 30th, 04:00:00 UTCBilbao
2018 June 27th, 05:30:55 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Aries J
© Robbie Cox
Aries J
© Robbie Cox
Aries J
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!