ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLMA - IMO 8004806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:OLMAAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:8004806Hits:817
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Northern Dvina River

Vessel Identification
Name:Olma
IMO:8004806
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312012000
Callsign:V3YO7
Former name(s):
- Valsim (Until 2001)
- Bontegracht (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,433 tons
Summer DWT:3,437 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°22’8.67” N, 31°0’33.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 141° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Chernomorsk
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 12:00:39 UTCChernomorsk
2018 April 16th, 18:00:01 UTCChernomorsk
2018 April 7th, 12:00:34 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 28th, 01:00:42 UTCOdessa
2018 February 23rd, 17:00:09 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 11th, 12:00:05 UTCOdessa
2018 February 8th, 06:00:56 UTCConstanta
2017 December 13th, 12:00:06 UTCHerece
2017 December 5th, 12:00:04 UTCConstanta
2017 November 17th, 23:00:49 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
BONTEGRACHT
© pieter melissen
Olma
© evgenii 10
Olma
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!