ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERWAY - IMO 9143594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dave coussons [View profile]Title:WATERWAYAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9143594Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WATERWAY HEADING FOR BLYTH WITH TURBINE BLADS
Vessel Identification
Name:Waterway
IMO:9143594
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376532000
Callsign:J8B3859
Former name(s):
- Alissa (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,143 tons
Summer DWT:1,454 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°17’59.11” N, 4°58’58.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 165° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 06:00:03 UTCGr Ita
2018 July 11th, 05:00:17 UTCItqos
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:25 UTCIt Qos
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:36 UTCEs Gar
2018 June 18th, 20:00:45 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 17th, 04:00:44 UTCEs Bcn
2018 February 12th, 05:00:27 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 17th, 07:00:48 UTCEsgar
2018 January 13th, 06:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2017 December 16th, 06:00:50 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
ALISSA
© Leo Johannes
WATERWAY
© Sydney Sinclair
WATERWAY
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!