ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINEX - IMO 9250397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:FINEXAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:May 05, 2007IMO:9250397Hits:637
Location:Detroit, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the St Clair River
Vessel Identification
Name:Fitburg
IMO:9250397
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341438000
Callsign:V4AF3
Former name(s):
- Finex (Until 2014 May)
- Volmeborg (Until 2006 Feb)
- Finex (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°34’48.05” N, 3°9’15.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 197° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Be Gne
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:38 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 9th, 08:00:02 UTCRu Led
2018 June 6th, 12:00:58 UTCNojel
2018 May 18th, 04:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 May 12th, 09:00:59 UTCPl Szz
2018 May 7th, 22:00:35 UTCRu Led
2018 May 1st, 08:05:58 UTCPl Szz
2018 April 24th, 14:00:35 UTCRu Led
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:21 UTCEe Kun
2018 April 16th, 00:00:53 UTCNo Tau
More Of This Ship
FITBURG
© Gena Anfimov
FITBURG
© LUC BARRY
FITBURG
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!