ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRITZ REUTER - IMO 9357872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:FRITZ REUTERAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:9357872Hits:1,159
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fritz Reuter am 28.07.11 bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Gunagzhou, Wencong 333
ex-Namen: Fritz Reuter, Maruba Zonda
Länge: 178m
Breite: 27m
Tragfähigkeit: 23732 Tonnen
Vermessung: 18480 GT
Container: 1732 TEU
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Fritz Reuter
IMO:9357872
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091081
Callsign:A8JE9
Former name(s):
- Maruba Zonda (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,480 tons
Summer DWT:23,600 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’53.93” N, 23°53’24.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 91° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale Bogazi
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
09:30:28 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 16:00:33 UTCUa Ods
2018 August 12th, 17:00:18 UTCCanakkale Bogazi
2018 August 9th, 06:30:06 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 4th, 06:00:06 UTCRo Cnd
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:53 UTCUa Ods
2018 July 27th, 23:30:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 19th, 16:00:32 UTCUa Ods
2018 July 12th, 03:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 5th, 16:30:45 UTCRo Cnd
2018 July 4th, 16:30:09 UTCUa Ods
More Of This Ship
FRITZ REUTER
© Dennis Mortimer
FRITZ REUTER
© Giwrgos Mertis
FRITZ REUTER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!