ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKT FJORD - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:FRAKT FJORDAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:May 09, 2011IMO:9356581Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT 2999 DWT 4400
Built - 2008, NLD
ex. Noorderkroon -10

A rainy day in Balsfjord, Norway - 2011.05.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°40’46.72” N, 9°14’31.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 349° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 12th, 07:00:15 UTCOslo
2018 September 9th, 21:00:44 UTCStavanger
2018 September 7th, 14:00:18 UTCDrammen
2018 September 6th, 23:00:21 UTCKambo
2018 August 30th, 22:00:14 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 29th, 20:00:55 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 21st, 09:00:42 UTCSarpsborg
2018 August 21st, 00:00:29 UTCKambo
2018 August 19th, 15:00:04 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!