ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ice Bird - IMO 8915524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Ice BirdAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:8915524Hits:478
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 25.09.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Vidfoss
IMO:8915524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305846000
Callsign:V2QK4
Former name(s):
- Ice Bird (Until 2014 Feb)
- San Carlos Pride (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ice Clipper (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,546 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°11’30.9” N, 18°1’7.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 355° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 20:00:26 UTCVelsen
2018 August 9th, 11:00:38 UTCAlesund
2018 August 1st, 18:00:49 UTCTromso
2018 July 24th, 18:00:32 UTCWaiting For Order
2018 July 24th, 18:00:30 UTCTromso
2018 July 21st, 23:00:57 UTCBergen
2018 July 18th, 04:00:20 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 16th, 12:00:41 UTCNlvel
2018 July 14th, 14:00:45 UTCNoaes
2018 July 11th, 08:00:38 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
VIDFOSS
© erwin willemse
VIDFOSS
© erwin willemse
Vidfoss
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!