ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTHA - IMO 7516694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MARTHAAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:7516694Hits:1,144
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
a night staying in the lock, that's all they got, when they tried to leave. The cooling system for the engine collapsed and they had to go back in the sunny sundaymorning for working on it.
Flag Dominica / Portsmouth. Built 1979 / Scheepswerf Voorwaarts van den Boldt, West Graftdijk,Hoogezand. Ex Windena; Erna; Menna. GT 1770 tdw 2822 L 75,42 B 12,5 D 5,37. Propulsion 1 x Brons Industri 12 GV-H 1125 kw / 375 rpm; 2 x Scania 80 kVA, 1 x Scania 60 kVA speed 10 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha
IMO:7516694
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561106000
Callsign:5WEQ
Former name(s):
- Windena (Until 2011 Jan)
- Erna (Until 2002 Feb)
- Menna (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,770 tons
Summer DWT:2,822 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’28.67” N, 15°24’17.87” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 303° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Estonia.for Order
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 year 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 06:00:29 UTCEstonia.for Order
2017 February 23rd, 02:15:11 UTCLgs_suri
2016 March 29th, 20:25:11 UTCAlex
More Of This Ship
Marin
© dirk septer
Marin
© dirk septer
Marin
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!