ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE D - IMO 8814196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ELKE DAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:8814196Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stadersand 3.9.11

IMO number : 8814196
Name of ship : ELKE D (since 01-01-2006)
Call Sign : V2NB
MMSI : 304010384
Gross tonnage : 1307 (during 1989)
DWT : 1538
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1988)
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-01-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Samia B
IMO:8814196
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211681870
Callsign:DCNA
Former name(s):
- Elke D (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Berit L (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°20’3.5” N, 11°8’22.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Helvik
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 12:00:40 UTCHelvik
2018 July 9th, 12:00:57 UTCHumber
2018 July 9th, 12:00:02 UTCGoole
2018 July 5th, 02:00:53 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 June 29th, 13:00:37 UTCKorsor
2018 June 28th, 02:00:31 UTCGoteborg
2018 June 27th, 08:00:03 UTCAalborg
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:09 UTCRonne
2018 June 20th, 04:00:24 UTCVasteras
2018 June 20th, 01:00:27 UTCVasterats
More Of This Ship
SAMIA B
© foggy
SAMIA B
© foggy
SAMIA B
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!