ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE D - IMO 8814196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ELKE DAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:8814196Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stadersand 3.9.11

IMO number : 8814196
Name of ship : ELKE D (since 01-01-2006)
Call Sign : V2NB
MMSI : 304010384
Gross tonnage : 1307 (during 1989)
DWT : 1538
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1988)
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-01-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Samia B
IMO:8814196
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211681870
Callsign:DCNA
Former name(s):
- Elke D (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Berit L (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’45.2” N, 9°19’8.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 17° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Mass.pilot
Arrival:17th May 2018
01:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 23:00:14 UTCPapenburg
2018 May 12th, 19:30:55 UTCKiel
2018 May 10th, 10:00:10 UTCDkfdv
2018 May 4th, 11:00:08 UTCAarhus
2018 May 1st, 11:00:11 UTCRostock
2018 April 26th, 09:00:12 UTCHorsens
2018 April 20th, 08:00:25 UTCRostock
2018 April 18th, 13:00:09 UTCKiel
2018 April 15th, 19:00:57 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 13th, 20:00:25 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
SAMIA B
© foggy
SAMIA B
© foggy
SAMIA B
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!