ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE CONFIDENCE - IMO 9318761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:HANSE CONFIDENCEAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:9318761Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Krautsand 4.9.11

IMO number : 9318761
Name of ship : HANSE CONFIDENCE (since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign : V2OT6
MMSI : 304695000
Gross tonnage : 9701 (during 2004)
DWT : 11050
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2004)
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-09-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Confidence
IMO:9318761
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304695000
Callsign:V2OT6
Former name(s):
- X Press Fuji (Until 2009 Jan 28)
- Christine (Until 2007 Dec 06)
- Ts Yokohama (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’38.58” N, 9°51’47.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 284° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 15:40:23 UTCRuled
2018 October 1st, 08:00:05 UTCTnsfa
2018 June 27th, 10:00:04 UTCSegot
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:12 UTCDeham
2018 June 20th, 06:00:54 UTCSegot
2018 June 18th, 03:00:55 UTCDebrv
2018 May 28th, 07:00:14 UTCPtlei
2018 May 20th, 18:00:13 UTCTbc
2018 May 17th, 11:30:35 UTCEsvlc
2018 February 2nd, 19:00:39 UTCMtmar
More Of This Ship
ADILIA I
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
E.R. AUCKLAND
© victor radio74
E.R. AUCKLAND
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!