ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARLING - IMO 9396672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:STARLINGAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2011IMO:9396672Hits:994
Location:Mongstad, Norway
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT 42010 DWT 73723
Built - 2008, China

Mongstad, Norway - 13.05.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Pike
IMO:9396672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005150
Callsign:V7BJ4
Former name(s):
- Starling (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,010 tons
Summer DWT:73,723 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’59.93” N, 4°27’6.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 05:00:08 UTCLome
2018 April 8th, 10:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 20th, 14:12:37 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 24th, 12:00:45 UTCSingapore
2017 December 6th, 21:00:18 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 6th, 19:00:21 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 October 21st, 14:00:01 UTCShimotsu
2017 September 19th, 21:00:47 UTCPort Said
2017 September 11th, 05:30:32 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 28th, 23:59:47 UTCGaryville
More Of This Ship
Pike
© Wim.Vrolijk
Pike
© Wim.Vrolijk
Pike
© Wim.Vrolijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!