ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALOMARES - IMO 5407693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:PALOMARESAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:IMO:5407693Hits:1,707
Location:Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Macandrews' 1963 Grangemouth built PALOMARES was photographed in Bristol City Docks by the late R.M.Parsons.

Later: 1973 SUSAK - 1990 ABOUDI-MAR - 1994 ANAS - 1996 NOUR A. believed scrapped in 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour A
IMO:5407693
Flag:Syria
Callsign:YKFG
Former name(s):
- Anas (Until 1996)
- Aboudi Mar (Until 1994)
- Susak (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,672 tons
Summer DWT:2,512 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALOMARES
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!