ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPEDITION - IMO 7211074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:EXPEDITIONAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 13, 2011IMO:7211074Hits:503
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Built 1972 GT 6334
Vessel Identification
Name:Expedition
IMO:7211074
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013956
Callsign:A8QL4
Former name(s):
- Alandsfarjan (Until 2008 Jun)
- Tiger (Until 1986 Jan)
- N.f.tiger (Until 1985 Jan)
- Kattegat (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,334 tons
Summer DWT:965 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°8’27.11” N, 16°21’40.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 209° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 13:30:55 UTCLovund
2018 June 5th, 07:00:22 UTCBronnoysund
2018 June 4th, 08:00:25 UTCTrondheim
2018 May 28th, 07:00:54 UTCGeiranger
2018 May 27th, 07:00:06 UTCTrondheim
2018 May 25th, 14:00:28 UTCLovund
2018 April 30th, 17:00:53 UTCSetubal
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:47 UTCHonningsvag
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:25 UTCHamnneset
2018 April 21st, 06:00:14 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
EXPEDITION
© frode adolfsen
EXPEDITION
© roar jensen
EXPEDITION
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!