ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ID Nord - IMO 9194385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Urbanik [View profile]Title:ID NordAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9194385Hits:981
Location:Brake, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Brake Port,Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Voyager
IMO:9194385
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000116
Callsign:S2CK
Former name(s):
- Id Nord (Until 2012 Mar)
- Spring Drake (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’43.87” N, 104°3’26.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 85° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Aew
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 09:00:25 UTCChittagong
2018 August 9th, 20:10:45 UTCGianh,vietnam
2018 April 16th, 02:00:51 UTCCittagong
2018 March 8th, 08:00:37 UTCChittagong
2017 October 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCGianh
2017 August 19th, 12:00:03 UTCS^pore
2017 May 26th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore Pbegc.
2017 March 4th, 00:00:13 UTCCtg
2016 March 21st, 20:00:47 UTCChittagong
2016 January 30th, 04:00:13 UTCCampha
More Of This Ship
ID NORD
© Gena Anfimov
ID Nord
© Bernd Urbanik
ID Nord
© Bernd Urbanik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!