ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABOU KARIM II - IMO 7615309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:ABOU KARIM IIAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 05, 2011IMO:7615309Hits:3,139
Location:Cartagena, Spain
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Syrian flag livestock carrier ABOU KARIM II ex-SARANA ex-DEHNI T ex-LAND WIND ex-BENIRREDRA ex-ANGUS ex-BENIREDRA
6583gt
built 1979 Astilleros Construcciones SA, Vigo (Yd 247)

Khalifeh Shipping Line Co, Beirut
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Ii
IMO:7615309
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450539000
Callsign:ODVJ
Former name(s):
- Sarana (Until 2010 Dec)
- Dehni T (Until 2006 Jul)
- Land Wind (Until 2005 Sep)
- Benirredra (Until 2005 Mar)
- Angus (Until 1986)
- Benirredra (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,172 tons
Summer DWT:4,984 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM II
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ABOU KARIM II
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ANGUS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!