ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEUTOR - IMO 9141651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lckstrk [View profile]Title:NEUTORAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9141651Hits:874
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Fort de France, Martinique
Vessel Identification
Name:General Evangelista
IMO:9141651
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548464100
Callsign:4DEQ7
Former name(s):
- Apl San Juan (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Neutor (Until 2012 Feb)
- Apl San Juan (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cma Cgm Caribbean (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Neutor (Until 2002 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manaus (Until 1999)
- Neutor (Until 1998 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manaus (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEUTOR
© dirk septer
NEUTOR
© Trevor Thornton
NEUTOR
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!