ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCT CHILE - IMO 9302554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:SCT CHILEAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9302554Hits:1,511
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SCT CHILE, Majuro
at Bremerhaven, 24.9.2011
ex MSC DEBRA (-8/2011)
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Wodonga
IMO:9302554
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002954
Callsign:V7NF8
Former name(s):
- Sct Chile (Until 2014 Sep 14)
- Msc Debra (Until 2011 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,080 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’28.87” N, 115°55’52.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 246° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Nan Sha
Arrival:21st May 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 07:00:24 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 5th, 11:00:35 UTCNansha
2018 April 27th, 07:00:25 UTCHuanghua
2018 April 21st, 20:00:04 UTCXiamen
2018 April 6th, 07:00:52 UTCHuanghua
2018 March 31st, 13:00:54 UTCXia Mem
2018 March 29th, 09:00:03 UTCNan Sha
2018 March 21st, 17:00:02 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 15th, 15:00:56 UTCXia Men
2018 February 28th, 15:00:34 UTCHuanghua
More Of This Ship
ALM Wodonga
© Brent
SCT CHILE
© Ulf Kornfeld
SCT CHILE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!