ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENE - IMO 9034327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:IRENEAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:9034327Hits:1,372
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IRENE, Chios
Cuxhaven, 24.9.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene
IMO:9034327
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239464000
Callsign:SZJX
Former name(s):
- Pacific Ace (Until 1995 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,438 tons
Summer DWT:65,671 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chios
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Irene
© mateopa
Irene
© Dragec
Irene
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!