ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C TRUC No 8 - IMO 8123523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:C TRUC No 8Added:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:8123523Hits:856
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vessel Name: C TRUC NO 8 USCG Doc. No.: 653066
Vessel Service: OFFSHORE SUPPLY VESSEL IMO Number: 8123523
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted Call Sign: WDB7934
Hull Material: STEEL Hull Number: 163
Ship Builder: OFFSHORE TRAWLERS INC Year Built: 1982
previous name: Sybil Graham
Vessel Identification
Name:C Truc 8
IMO:8123523
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366950080
Callsign:WDB7934
Former name(s):
- Usbl &, F 4 (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sybil Graham (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:758 tons
Summer DWT:1,133 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°54’39.59” N, 93°57’8.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 290°
Destination:
Location:Sabine
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
01:30:35 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 01:30:35 UTCSabine
2015 October 20th, 19:45:56 UTCCameron La
2015 August 14th, 16:00:25 UTCCameron La
2015 April 16th, 16:00:21 UTCBollinger Larose
2015 March 27th, 04:00:39 UTCVk 989
2012 September 4th, 06:00:09 UTCM P 116
2012 May 6th, 01:00:37 UTCFourchon
2012 February 22nd, 00:00:22 UTCVerm 371
2011 September 29th, 06:00:59 UTCS S 112
2011 April 1st, 01:00:43 UTCSp 60 Venice Ops
More Of This Ship
C TRUC 8
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!