ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CADE CANDIES - IMO 9518957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:CADE CANDIESAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9518957Hits:1,687
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
new IMR vessel built at DAKOTA CREEK INDUSTRIES ANACORTES WA - U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Alliance
IMO:9518957
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338001000
Callsign:WDG7193
Former name(s):
- Cade Candies (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:5,289 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°8’16.54” N, 90°11’43.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 63° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Fourchon
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
11:00:02 UTC
Last update:
23 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:02 UTCFourchon
2012 June 27th, 17:00:46 UTCVk 1003
2012 June 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCFourchon, La
2012 May 15th, 13:00:57 UTCBlk Vk1003
2012 April 1st, 23:50:09 UTCFourchon
2012 March 15th, 17:00:58 UTCFourchon, La
2011 September 30th, 08:45:54 UTCFourchon, La
2011 September 29th, 20:00:41 UTCDp Trials
2011 September 23rd, 17:00:54 UTCFourchon, La
2011 September 23rd, 08:45:51 UTCSea Trials
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ALLIANCE
© cdag
CADE CANDIES
© cdag
CADE CANDIES
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kyle Stubbs on Apr 06, 2012 17:11 (6 years ago)
Nice to see her complete and underway after getting to see her in pieces while in build.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!