ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GECO PEGASUS - IMO 9209398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:GECO PEGASUSAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9209398Hits:1,474
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
seismic support vessel built and owned by Edison Chouest Offshore.
Vessel Identification
Name:C Pegasus
IMO:9209398
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367895000
Callsign:WCY8665
Former name(s):
- Geco Pegasus (Until 2013 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,200 tons
Summer DWT:1,918 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Galliano La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C PEGASUS
© cdag
GECO PEGASUS
© sectshun8
C PEGASUS
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!