ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALINA BAY - IMO 8013118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:SALINA BAYAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:June 21, 2011IMO:8013118Hits:1,287
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Bunkering tanker SALINA BAY (reg. in Malta) ((HVP8) built in 1981 3027 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Salina Bap
IMO:8013118
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256487000
Callsign:9HVP8
Former name(s):
- Arduity (Until 2007 Mar)
- Asprella (Until 1999 Sep)
- Shell Seafarer (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,676 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shell Seafarer
© simonwp
ARDUITY
© Mike Griffiths
ASPRELLA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!