ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE COURAGE - IMO 9318773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HANSE COURAGEAdded:Sep 25, 2011
Captured:September 17, 2011IMO:9318773Hits:1,033
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tilbury inbound 17th September 2011.

9,701 g.t., 830 TEU container ship built 2005 by Qingshan Shipyard.
Owner: Johs Thode GmbH & Co.
Operator: Mediterranean Shipping Co. S.A.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Courage
IMO:9318773
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304696000
Callsign:V2OT7
Former name(s):
- X Press Elbrus (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Hanse Courage (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Gabriella (Until 2007 Dec 19)
- Ts Pusan (Until 2007 Oct 30)
- Ts Nagoya (Until 2005 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,023 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’52.26” N, 15°54’40.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Sikop
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
19:00:40 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 22:30:40 UTCItbri
2018 September 5th, 18:00:19 UTCIttrs
2018 August 5th, 19:00:26 UTCSikop
2018 June 13th, 19:00:40 UTCSikop
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:20 UTCHrrjk
2018 May 31st, 16:00:11 UTCItvce
2018 May 30th, 14:00:26 UTCSikop
2018 May 14th, 09:00:25 UTCItgit
2018 April 27th, 21:00:44 UTCItgit
2018 April 24th, 10:00:43 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
ELKE
© Tomasello Letterio
ELKE
© Tomasello Letterio
E.R. WELLINGTON
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ria Maat on Oct 23, 2011 14:20 (6 years ago)
What a great picture of the HANSE COURAGE you got here.
A well done job!
Best regards, Ria
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!