ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Lily - IMO 9196369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:Asian LilyAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:December 17, 2008IMO:9196369Hits:1,036
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Auckland's Queen Wharf having arrived from Davao when she departs at 17:00 she will headed to Wellington
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Lily
IMO:9196369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357094000
Callsign:3FZG8
Former name(s):
- Asian Lavender (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°59’30” N, 134°53’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 194° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Dvo
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 06:00:38 UTCPh Dvo
2018 August 19th, 09:00:28 UTCPh Dvo
2018 August 13th, 12:00:32 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 5th, 07:00:48 UTCPh Dvo
2018 July 31st, 05:30:40 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 15th, 15:00:41 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 14th, 07:00:35 UTCJp Osa H
2018 July 14th, 07:00:22 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 12th, 06:30:57 UTCJp Kws Ot
2018 July 11th, 22:00:58 UTCJp Kws
More Of This Ship
ASIAN LILY
© Tobias S. Holland
ASIAN LILY
© Wayne ACourt
ASIAN LILY
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!