ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAKONE - IMO 8200436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:HAKONEAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:December 17, 2008IMO:8200436Hits:657
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Auckland's Fergusson wharf having arrived from Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Hakone
IMO:8200436
Former name(s):
- Hakone Maru (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,309 tons
Summer DWT:29,133 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAKONE MARU
© Frafo
HAKONE
© JohnWH
HAKONE
© Aaron Fox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!