ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FUKUOKA - IMO 9308601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:MAERSK FUKUOKAAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:December 17, 2008IMO:9308601Hits:543
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving into Auckland from Melbourne. Maersk Fukuoka is making her 13th visit
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia
IMO:9308601
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004787
Callsign:V7ZC3
Former name(s):
- Isar Trader (Until 2012 Aug)
- Maersk Fukuoka (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,815 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°41’47.7” N, 14°18’43.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Itpmo>itgit
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
15:30:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 15:30:30 UTCItpmo>itgit
2018 June 1st, 21:30:49 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 May 16th, 09:00:58 UTCMtmla
2018 May 9th, 16:00:28 UTCItgit
2018 May 8th, 05:00:21 UTCItpmo
2018 April 24th, 19:00:28 UTCItgit
2018 April 20th, 06:00:09 UTCItpmo
2018 April 10th, 18:30:16 UTCItpgit
2018 April 6th, 06:00:15 UTCItpmo
2018 March 28th, 16:00:42 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!