ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ELIZABETH - IMO 9015539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HANJIN ELIZABETHAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9015539Hits:1,313
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 25/09/2011.
Call Sign : H3PM
MMSI : 357971000
Gross tonnage : 51.754, DWT : 62.723
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 289,50 x 32,20 x 13,01 m
TEU : 4.024, Reefer points : 354
Main engine : Sulzer 10RTA84C _ Bhp.: 51.500, Kw.: 38.423, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hanjin Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Busan (KOR). Yard No. 008
Name of ship : HANJIN ELIZABETH, 2005/01.
Former name : Hanjin Barcelona, 1993.
Later name : HANJI, 2015/04.
Broken Up since 05/05/2015 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : VMS Industries, India.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 18.949
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 8.337.560
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Elizabeth
IMO:9015539
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357971000
Callsign:H3PM
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Barcelona (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,754 tons
Summer DWT:62,723 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN ELIZABETH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HANJIN ELIZABETH
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
HANJIN ELIZABETH
© Joe Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!