ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ATLANTIC - IMO 8913447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ATLANTICAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:8913447Hits:602
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 25/09/2011.
Call Sign : HPMQ
MMSI : 355249000
Gross tonnage : 37.071, DWT : 46.975
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 237,00 x 32,26 x 11,98 m
TEU : 3.005, Reefer points : 100
Main engine : B&W 7L80MC _ Bhp.: 29.503, Kw.: 21.700, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Kiel (DEU). Yard No. 268
Name of ship : MSC ATLANTIC, 2002/09.
Former names : DSR Rostock, 1991. Rostock Senator, 2000/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Atlantic
IMO:8913447
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355249000
Callsign:HPMQ
Former name(s):
- Rostock Senator (Until 2002 Sep)
- Dsr Rostock (Until 2000 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,975 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’40.24” N, 10°11’44.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 253° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled=>beanr
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
19:00:12 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 15th, 00:01:15 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 9th, 07:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 01:00:44 UTCDebrv
2018 September 1st, 14:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 August 20th, 20:30:31 UTCTallinn
2018 August 18th, 12:00:55 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 09:30:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 09:00:25 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 8th, 00:35:21 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
MSC ATLANTIC
© Marcus-S
MSC Atlantic
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC ATLANTIC
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!