ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ATLANTIC - IMO 8913447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ATLANTICAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:8913447Hits:548
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 25/09/2011.
Call Sign : HPMQ
MMSI : 355249000
Gross tonnage : 37.071, DWT : 46.975
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 237,00 x 32,26 x 11,98 m
TEU : 3.005, Reefer points : 100
Main engine : B&W 7L80MC _ Bhp.: 29.503, Kw.: 21.700, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Kiel (DEU). Yard No. 268
Name of ship : MSC ATLANTIC, 2002/09.
Former names : DSR Rostock, 1991. Rostock Senator, 2000/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Atlantic
IMO:8913447
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355249000
Callsign:HPMQ
Former name(s):
- Rostock Senator (Until 2002 Sep)
- Dsr Rostock (Until 2000 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,975 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’35.09” N, 29°20’5.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 85° (72°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:26 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 June 17th, 07:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 07:00:05 UTCBremerhaven Shifting
2018 June 11th, 15:00:14 UTCTallinn
2018 June 8th, 11:05:16 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 June 5th, 00:00:27 UTCRuled>>nlrtm
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 20th, 23:00:31 UTCShifting
2018 May 19th, 04:00:56 UTCRuled>>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC ATLANTIC
© martin klingsick
MSC Atlantic
© Pilot Frans
MSC ATLANTIC
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!