ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL NINGBO - IMO 9227015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CSCL NINGBOAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9227015Hits:1,156
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership CSCL NINGBO at Brisbane 26 Sep 2011.
Built: 2002 39,941 GRT 50,790 DWT 259.8m x 32.35m x 12.6m
Flag: HongKong
Owner: Seaspan Corp, Vancouver
Manager: Seaspan Ship Management Ltd, Vancouver
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Ningbo
IMO:9227015
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014700
Callsign:VRBH5
Former name(s):
- Cscl Ningbo (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°1’29.85” N, 118°35’20.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Phbtg
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
03:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 23:00:51 UTCPhmnl
2018 August 29th, 13:00:53 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:06 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:03 UTCPhmnl
2018 May 13th, 06:00:25 UTCPhmnl
2018 May 11th, 05:30:14 UTCCnxmn
2018 April 19th, 06:00:12 UTCPhmnl
2018 April 17th, 03:00:17 UTCCnxmn
2018 April 7th, 10:00:48 UTCCnsha
2018 March 29th, 09:00:43 UTCPhmnl
More Of This Ship
Seaspan Ningbo
© Pilot Frans
Seaspan Ningbo
© Pilot Frans
SEASPAN NINGBO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!