ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MANUEL - IMO 9436434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CAP MANUELAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9436434Hits:475
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership CAP MANUEL at Brisbane 26 SEP 2011.
Built: 2008 35,991 GRT 42,045 DWT 230.91m x 32.2m x 12m
Flag: HongKong
Owne: Scenic Hill Ltd, Limassol, Cyprus
Manager: Hanseatic Chartering, Limassol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Guenther Schulte
IMO:9436434
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728800
Callsign:VRGK8
Former name(s):
- Cap Manuel (Until 2013 Apr)
- Guenther Schulte (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,045 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’21.7” N, 104°7’25.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
12:30:05 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 08:00:57 UTCJp Yok
2018 September 7th, 10:30:23 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 30th, 21:30:15 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 27th, 07:00:36 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 19th, 01:00:12 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 11th, 23:30:09 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 10th, 06:00:46 UTCJposa
2018 August 9th, 05:00:44 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 6th, 07:00:15 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 27th, 07:00:52 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
GUENTHER SCHUTLE
© mattlb
GUENTHER SCHULTE
© mattlb
GUENTHER SCHULTE
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!