ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC HOLLAND - IMO 9198616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BBC HOLLANDAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9198616Hits:695
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde inbound passing Holtenau roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Holland
IMO:9198616
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236034000
Callsign:ZDFB2
Former name(s):
- Nordstrand (Until 2002 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,194 tons
Summer DWT:4,303 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°38’49.2” N, 120°55’60” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 100°
Destination:
Location:Navotas
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
23:19:28 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCNavotas
2016 April 17th, 14:00:19 UTCKingston
2016 March 27th, 21:00:54 UTCVeracruz
2016 March 14th, 04:00:49 UTCKingston
2016 March 10th, 11:00:08 UTCPoint Lisas
2016 February 18th, 01:00:39 UTCGibraltar
2016 February 13th, 00:00:36 UTCMalta
2016 January 28th, 08:00:30 UTCGalle
2016 January 11th, 07:00:16 UTCSingapore
2015 November 5th, 22:00:02 UTCLae
More Of This Ship
BBC Holland
© Pilot Frans
BBC Holland
© James Duffy
BBC HOLLAND
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!