ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAROL WOJTYLA - IMO 9016454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:KAROL WOJTYLAAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:August 16, 2011IMO:9016454Hits:910
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bunkering tanker KAROL WOJTYLA (reg.in Malta) berthed stern to in Grand Harbour,Malta. (9HA-2016) built in 1990 1713 tons.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kape
IMO:9016454
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248121000
Callsign:9HA2106
Former name(s):
- Karol Wojtyla (Until 2015 Mar)
- Sisak (Until 2009 Oct)
- Ina Sisak (Until 2002)
- Eiryo Maru No.3 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAROL WOJTYLA
© MattyBoy
KAROL WOJTYLA
© MattyBoy
Karol Wojtyla
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!