ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bitland - IMO 9133599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hagbard57 [View profile]Title:BitlandAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9133599Hits:572
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tasco II -98
4450dwt
Built in Dordrecht 1995
Location Kalmarsund
Vessel Identification
Name:Bitland
IMO:9133599
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244700000
Callsign:PBHJ
Former name(s):
- Tasco 2 (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,025 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°55’5.4” N, 74°48’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Nov 2019
23:00:48 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 March 23rd, 13:30:49 UTCLagos
2015 February 25th, 12:00:15 UTCKagos
2015 January 19th, 14:00:54 UTCLagos
2015 January 15th, 19:00:40 UTCLome
2014 December 8th, 19:30:16 UTCLagos
More Of This Ship
Bitland
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
Bitland
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
Bitland
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!